1989:

Auckland: Claire Ryan
Waikato: Keith Gregory
Hawkes Bay: Michael Lintott
Taranaki/Manawatu: Virginia Goldblatt

Wellington: Iain Rennie
Canterbury: Greg Ryan
Otago: James Palmer

1990:

Auckland: Peter Shand
Waikato: Keith Gregory
Manawatu/Hawkes Bay: Virginia Goldblatt

Wellington: Iain Rennie
Canterbury: William Hayward
Otago: James Palmer

1991:

Auckland: Peter Shand
Waikato: Sue Butler
Central North Island: Virginia Goldblatt
Wellington: Liz Clewley
Canterbury: Julian Rayner
Otago: James Palmer

1992:

Auckland: Peter Shand
Waikato/Bay of Plenty/King Country: Cynthia Nelson

Central North Island: Pat Smith
Wellington: Liz Bowen-Clewley
Canterbury: Julian Rayner
Otago/Southland: Jenny Cooper

1993:

Auckland: Peter Shand
Waikato/Bay of Plenty/King Country: Cynthia Nelson

Central North Island: Pat Smith
Wellington: Liz Bowen-Clewley
Canterbury/Westland: Imogen Dickie
Otago/Southland: Elizabeth Hall

1994:

1995:

Auckland: Sacha Judd
Waikato: Donald Neal
Central North Island: Warwick Bullen
Wellington: Richard Suhr
Canterbury: Andrew Doherty
Otago: Greg Gimblett

1996:

Auckland: Richard Bright
Waikato/Bay of Plenty: Brian Gillespie and Denny Newburn

Central North Island: Gerard O’Connor
Wellington: Rachel Smithies
Canterbury: Megan Woods
Otago: Liz Hall

1997:

Auckland: Richard Bright
Waikato/Bay of Plenty: Stephen Knightly

Central North Island: Gerard O’Connor
Wellington: Rachel Smithies
Canterbury: Chris Atkinson
Otago: Elizabeth Hall

1998:

Auckland: Andrew Doherty
Waikato: Stephen Knightly
Central North Island: Gerard O’Connor
Wellington: Rachel Smithies
Canterbury: Hayden Ryan
Otago/Southland: Andrea Pannell

1999:

Auckland: Claire Ryan
Waikato: Margaret Malcolm
Central North Island: Gerard O’Connor
Wellington: Rob Salmond
Canterbury: Catherine Adams
Otago/Southland: Andrea Pannell

2000:

Auckland: Claire Ryan
Waikato: Jacinda Ardern
Central North Island: Gerard O’Connor
Wellington: Chelsea Payne
Canterbury: Catherine Adams
Otago/Southland: Rachel Carrell

2001:

Auckland: Claire Ryan
Waikato: Jacinda Adern
Central North Island: Gerard O’Connor
Wellington: Sarah Barnett
Canterbury: Mark Bradley
Otago/Southland: Rachel Carrell

2002:

Northland: Pauline Wetton
Auckland: Claire Ryan
Waikato: Tim Fitzgerald
Central North Island: Gerard O’Connor
Wellington: Sayeqa Islam
Canterbury: Mark Bradley
Otago: Rosy Perry

2003:

Northland: Pauline Wetton
Auckland: Claire Ryan
Waikato: Anisa Barrowclough
Central North Island: Gerard O’Connor
Hawkes Bay: Catherine Adams
Wellington: Sayeqa Islam
Nelson/Marlborough: Gina Eccersall

Canterbury: Amy Shakespeare
Otago/Southland: Kate Wevers

2004:

Northland: Cath McGlinchey
Auckland: Jesse Wilson
Waikato: Anisa Barrowclough
Hawkes Bay: Christopher Bishop
Central North Island: Gerard O’Connor
Wellington: Sayeqa Islam
Nelson/Marlborough: Jeremy Johnson
Canterbury: Monica Silverwood
Otago/Southland: Holly Walker and Kate Wevers

2005:

Northland: Di Eastwood
Auckland: Jonathan Orpin
Waikato: Anisa Barrowclough
Hawkes Bay: Matt McGrath
Central North Island: Gerard O’Connor
Wellington: Christopher Bishop
Nelson/Marlborough: Jeremy Johnson

Canterbury: Monica Silverwood
Otago/Southland: Renee Heal

2006:

Northland: Jackie Williams
Auckland: Jonathan Orpin
Waikato: Anisa Barrowclough
Hawkes Bay: Matt McGrath
Central North Island: Shaun Healey
Wellington: Christopher Bishop
Nelson/Marlborough: Monica Silverwood

Canterbury: Jeremy Johnson
Otago/Southland: Laura Fraser

2007:

Northland: Jordan Ward
Auckland: Desley Horton
Waikato: Anisa Barrowclough
Central North lsland: Joe Connell
Hawke’s Bay: Matt McGrath & Pei Huang
Wellington: Stephen Whittington
Nelson / Malborough: Dave Turner
Canterbury: Jenna Rennie
Otago / Southland: Josh McGettigan

2008:

Northland: Mitchell Cooper and Kate Mills
Auckland: Desley Horton
Waikato: Laura Hablous
Central North lsland: Josh Cameron
Hawke’s Bay: Armando Neris
Wellington: Stephen Whittington
Nelson / Malborough: Dave Turner
Canterbury: Rose Austen
Otago / Southland: Nicholas Gavey

2009:

Northland: George Minton and Dan White
Auckland: Desley Horton
Waikato: Akif Malik
Central North Island: Josh Cameron
Hawke’s Bay: Udayan Mukherjee and Tom Mathews
Wellington: Stephen Whittington
Nelson / Marlborough: Dave Turner
Canterbury: Erin Jackson
Otago / Southland: Hana Nyhof

2010:

Northland: George Minton
Auckland: Stephanie Thompson
Waikato: Akif Malik
Central North Island: Yogesh Patel
Hawke’s Bay: Udayan Mukherjee and Tom Mathews
Wellington: Stephen Whittington
Nelson / Marlborough: Rose Austen
Canterbury: Erin Jackson
Otago / Southland: William Cheyne

2011:

Northland: Aria Newfield & Corinne Marti
Auckland: Stephanie Thompson
Waikato: Joshua Baxter
Central North lsland: Yogesh Patel & Aric Shakur
Hawke’s Bay: Udayan Mukherjee & Cameron Price
Wellington: Stephen Whittington
Kahurangi / Malborough: Rose Austen
Canterbury: Sean Maskill
Otago / Southland: William Cheyne

2012:

Northland: Corinne Marti
Auckland: Stephanie Thompson
Waikato: Joshua Baxter
Central North lsland: Aric Shakur
Hawke’s Bay: Jodie O’Neill & Cameron Price
Wellington: Stephen Whittington & Duncan McLachlan
Kahurangi / Malborough: Kimberley Savill & Max Harris
Canterbury: Sean Maskill
Otago / Southland: Kurt Purdon

2013:

Northland: Corinne Marti
Auckland: Stephanie Thompson
Waikato: Joshua Baxter and Thomas Simpson
Central North lsland: Elizabeth Begley
Hawke’s Bay: Jodie O’Neill
Wellington: Stephen Whittington
Kahurangi / Malborough: Kimberley Savill
Canterbury: Megan Dickie
Otago / Southland: Jamie Tocher

2014:

Northland: Corinne Marti and Michael Prendergast
Auckland: Hamish Saunders and James Penn
Waikato: Joshua Baxter and Kayla Grant
Central North lsland: Elizabeth Begley
Hawke’s Bay: Jodie O’Neill
Wellington: Stephen Whittington
Kahurangi / Malborough: Kimberley Savill
Canterbury: Megan Dickie
Otago / Southland: Jamie Tocher

2015:

Northland: Michael Prendergast
Auckland: James Penn
Waikato: Kayla Grant
Central North lsland: Megan Chamberlain
Hawke’s Bay: Cameron Price and Callum Lo
Wellington: Jodie O’Neill and Maddy Nash
Kahurangi / Malborough: Kimberley Savill
Canterbury: Tim Bain and Ashleigh Ooi
Otago / Southland: Jamie Tocher

2016:

Northland: Michael Prendergast and Jesse Prendergast
Auckland: James Penn
Waikato: Kayla Grant
Central North lsland: Megan Chamberlain
Hawke’s Bay: Sam O’Grady
Wellington: Jodie O’Neill and Maddy Nash
Kahurangi / Malborough: Kimberley Savill and Georgina Lomas-Sawyers
Canterbury: Bill Dickermann
Otago / Southland: Dan Doughty