Previous Teams

Previous Teams 2020-08-20T03:58:29+00:00

1988

Auckland Blue
Sally Hill (Auckland Girls’ Grammar School)
Simon Ladd (Auckland Grammar School)
Jennifer MacDonald (Diocesan School for Girls)

Auckland Red
Miko Bradford (Auckland Girls’ Grammar School)
Melissa Hawkless (Auckland Girls’ Grammar School)
Matthew Hyland (Auckland Metropolitan College)
Coaches: Claire Ryan and Peter Shand

1989

Auckland Blue
Sally Hill (Auckland Girls’ Grammar School)
Simon Ladd (Auckland Grammar School)
Penny McDonald (Diocesan School for Girls)

Auckland Red
Gary H (De La Salle College)
Irene Pink (Westlake Girls’ High School)
Lisa Wardrope (Diocesan School for Girls)
Coaches: Claire Ryan and Peter Shand

1990

Details to be added shortly.

1991

Auckland White
Lisa Bailey (Rangitoto College)
Saul Holt (Takapuna Grammar School)
Sacha Judd (Takapuna Grammar School)
Coach: Sally Hill

Auckland Blue
Sarah Armstrong (Diocesan School for Girls)
Jeremy Leonard (Auckland Grammar School)
Monica Pausina (Epso Girls’ Grammar School)

1992

Auckland White (Winners)
Saul Holt (Takapuna Grammar School)
Sacha Judd (Takapuna Grammar School)
Vicky Pearson (Corran School)
Coach: Sally Hill

Auckland Blue
Robert Bernau (Kristin School)
Tim Mullins (Birkenhead College)
Anton Pichler (Rangitoto College)
Coach: Jennifer MacDonald

1993

Auckland White
Birgit Buhmann (Diocesan School for Girls)
Andrew Durning (De La Salle College)
Kylie Julian (Epsom Girls’ Grammar School)
Coach: Sally Hill

Auckland Blue
Kurt Bradley (Howick College)
Julianne Platt (Rangitoto College)
Nicki Tarulevicz (Epsom Girls’ Grammar School)
Coach: Greg Drumn

1994

Details to be added shortly.

1995

Details to be added shortly.

1996

Auckland
Shane Burton (Western Springs College)
Erica Poppelbaum (Rangitoto College)
Kirsten Rutherford (Diocesan School for Girls)
Coach: Richard Bright

1997

Auckland
Joe Davis (Kristin School)
Sean Milnes (Pakuranga College)
Rick Johnston (Pakuranga College)
Coaches: Richard Bright, Sacha Judd and Tim Mullins

1998

Auckland (Runners-Up)
Francis Reid (Westlake Boys’ High School)
Nikki Willis (King’s College)
Jesse Wilson (Auckland Grammar School)
Coaches: Saha Judd and Tim Mullins

1999

Auckland (Runners-Up)
Warren Bangma (Rangitoto College)
Isaac Hikaka (Auckland Grammar School)
Jesse Wilson (Auckland Grammar School)
Coach: Sacha Judd

2000

Auckland Blue
Gilbert Goldie-Anderson (Takapuna Grammar School)
Pascal Millaire (King’s College)
Peter Williams (St Kentigern College)
Coach: Nick Flanagan

Auckland White (Runners-Up)
Paul Paterson (St Kentigern College)
James Townshend (Auckland Grammar School)
Miwah Van (Takapuna Grammar School)
Coach: Hayden Ryan

2001

Auckland Blue
Pascal Millaire (King’s College)
Jonathan Orpin (King’s College)
James Townshend (Auckland Grammar School)
Coach: Nick Flanagan

Auckland White
Natasha Borsky (St Cuthbert’s College)
Kira Brent (St Cuthbert’s College)
Charlotte Saunders (St Cuthbert’s College)
Coaches: Isaac Hikaka and Jesse Wilson

Auckland Red
Sarah Costelloe (Baradene College)
Charlotte Leslie (Diocesan School for Girls)
Nola Ng (Epsom Girls’ Grammar School)
Coach: Anna Livesey

2002

Auckland Blue
Sam Clearwater (King’s College)
Desley Horton (King’s College)
Julie Spray (Rangitoto College)
Coaches: Vicki McCall and Jesse Wilson

Auckland White
Sarah Costelloe (Baradene College)
Sarah Goffin (Epsom Girls’ Grammar School)
James Little (King’s College)
Coaches: Charlotte Saunders and Isaac Hikaka

2003

Auckland Blue
Chris Foulkes (King’s College)
Desley Horton (King’s College)
Ben Milsom (St Kentigern College)
Coaches: Warren Bangma and Paul Paterson

Auckland White
Mark Donald (Auckland Grammar School)
Charlotte Graham (St Cuthbert’s College)
Jarrod Kirk (St Kentigern College)
Coach: Charlotte Saunders

2004

Auckland Blue (Runners-Up)
Chris Foulkes (King’s College)
Hein Maung (Mt Roskill Grammar School)
David Merry (St Kentigern College)
Coach: Jonathan Orpin

Auckland White
Simon Zhou (Macleans College)
Jamie Turner (Takapuna Grammar School)
Brad Ward (Mt Roskill Grammar School)
Coach: Philip Cornegé

2005

Auckland Blue
Samuel Coldicutt (Kristin School)
Lucy George (Diocesan School for Girls)
Ananth Gopal (Kristin School)
Coach: Jonathan Orpin

Auckland White (Winners)
Mitchell Cooper (Kristin School)
Nathanael Gray (Macleans College)
Dipra Ray (Mt Roskill Grammar School)
Coaches: Sacha Judd and Tim Mullins

2006

Auckland Blue (Winners)
Samuel Coldicutt (Kristin School)
Verity Craft (Rangitoto College)
Nathanael Gray (Macleans College)
Coaches: Desley Horton and Jesse Wilson

Auckland White
Samuel Bookman (St Kentigern College)
Samuel George (Auckland Grammar School)
George Minton (Rangitoto College)
Coach: Pascal Millaire

2007

Auckland Blue (Runners-Up)
Sam Bookman (St Kentigern College)
Sam George (Auckland Grammar School)
Stephanie Thompson (Diocesan School for Girls)
Coaches: Desley Horton and Glenn Riddell

Auckland White
Edward Brownlee (Rosmini College)
William Cheyne (Westlake Boys’ High School)
Ben Kornfeld (King’s College)
Coaches: Ben Milsom and Brad Ward

2008

Auckland Blue
Gretta Schumacher (Baradene College)
Ben Kornfeld (King’s College)
Alex Kirch (Auckland Grammar School)
Coaches: Desley Horton and Dan White

Auckland White
Nupur Upadhyay (St Cuthbert’s College)
Sam Horner (Wentworth College)
Emily Adlam (Diocesan School for Girls)
Coaches: Brad Ward and George Minton

2009

Auckland Blue
Joshua Baxter (Auckland Grammar School)
Rory Nolan (St Kentigern College)
Scott Ashby (Kristin School)
Coaches: Desley Horton and Mitchell Cooper

Auckland White
Motaz Al-Chanati (Westlake Boys’ High School)
Aria Newfield (St Cuthbert’s College)
Natasha Frost (Kristin School)
Coaches: Kathy Errington and Jordan Ward

2010

Auckland Blue (Runners-Up)
Jessica Storey (St Cuthbert’s College)
Frederick Thursfield (King’s College)
Nick Orr (Auckland Grammar School)
Coaches: Stephanie Thompson and Glenn Riddell

Auckland White
Olivia Hall (St Cuthbert’s College)
Ashish Pandey (King’s College)
Lucy Harrison (Mt Albert Grammar School)
Coaches: Kathy Errington and Sam Bookman

2011

Auckland Blue (Runners-Up)
Frederick Thursfield (King’s College)
Nick Orr (Auckland Grammar School)
Ishika Jayasinghe (St Cuthbert’s College)
Coaches: Stephanie Thompson & Glenn Riddell

Auckland White
Michael Wang (Macleans College)
Lucy Harrison (Mt Albert Grammar School)
Bhavan Srikumar (Auckland Grammar School)
Coaches: Nupur Upadhyay & Glen Holm-Hansen

2012

Auckland Blue
Mitchell Smitheram (Kristin School)
Ishika Jayasinghe (St Cuthbert’s College)
Jessy Wu (St Cuthbert’s College)
Coaches: Stephanie Thompson & Nupur Upadhyay

Auckland White
Ashley Varney (King’s College)
Richard Ngo (King’s College)
Kayla Polamalu (St Mary’s College)
Coaches: Desley Horton & Michell Cooper

2013

Auckland Blue (Runners-Up)
James Rankin (Westlake Boys’ High School)
Andrew Winstanley (Auckland Grammar School)
Kayla Polamalu (St Mary’s College)
Coaches: Paul Smith & James Penn

Auckland White
Chris Ryan (Howick College)
Jesse Medcalf (Westlake Boys’ High School)
Matthew Bilton (Westlake Boys’ High School)
Coaches: Holly Jenkins & Joshua Baxter

2014

Auckland Blue (Runners-Up)
Hannah Jones (Diocesan School for Girls)
Harrison Fookes (Sacred Heart College)
Arun Prakash (St Kentigern College)
Coaches: Paul Smith & Lucy Harrison

Auckland White
Rachel Worthington (St Kentigern College)
Ben Gatting (Sacred Heart College)
Matthew Bilton (Westlake Boys’ High School)
Coaches: Holly Jenkins & James Penn

2015

Auckland Blue (Runners-Up)
Seran Ramanathan (Auckland Grammar School)
Amanda Ngo (Kings College)
Rachel Worthington (St Kentigern College)
Coaches: Paul Smith & Lucy Harrison

Auckland White
Liam Rawlings (Westlake Boys High School)
Karan Kalsi (Lynfield College)
SooKyoung Choi (St Cuthberts College)
Coaches: Ed Foley & James Penn

2016

Auckland Blue
Ford Gooch (Westlake Boys High School)
Umbar Sandhu (Howick College)
Piper Whitehead (Diocesan School for Girls)
Coaches: James Penn & James Rankin

Auckland White (Runners-Up)
Geneva Roy (Kings College)
Karan Kalsi (Lynfield College)
Zachary Wong (Macleans College)
Coaches: Hamish Saunders & Lucy Harrison

2017

Auckland Blue:
Louis Addock (Sacred Heart College)
Keir Robinson (Selwyn College)
Sam Baker (Westlake Boys’ High School)
Coaches: Glen Holm-Hansen and Kayla Grant 

Auckland White:
Geneva Roy (Kings College)
Karan Kalsi (Lynfield College)
Piper Whitehead (Diocesan School for Girls)
Coaches: Lucy Harrison and Hamish Saunders 

2018

Auckland Blue (Winners)
Grace Baylis (Macleans College)
Yang-Fan Yun (Macleans College)
David Zhu (Auckland Grammar School)
Coaches: Kayla Grant & Aditya Vasudevan

Auckland White
William Price (Westlake Boys’ High School)
Alan Zhang (Macleans College)
Abbie Pool (St Kentigern College)
Coaches: Chris Ryan & Matthew Bilton

2019

Auckland Blue (Runners-Up)
Millie Caughey (St Cuthbert’s College)
Mitchell Palmer (Auckland Grammar School)
Kyus Rodger (Lynfield College)
Coach: Chris Ryan

Auckland White
William Price (Westlake Boys’ High School)
Isaac Mellis-Glynn (Auckland Grammar School)
Grace Baylis (Macleans College)
Coaches: Arun Prakash & Zachary Wong

2020

Auckland Blue (Winners)
Isaac Mellis-Glynn (Auckland Grammar School)
Kunli Zhang (Kristin School)
Grace Chang (Saint Kentigern College)
Coaches: Jessica Storey, Paul Smith & Rory Nolan

Auckland White (Runners-Up)
Friederike Voit (Rangitoto College)
Millie Caughey (St Cuthbert’s College)
Jack Sandelin (Auckland Grammar School)
Coaches: Grace Belworthy, Lucy Harrison & Harper Smith (assistant)