Previous Waikato Teams

Previous Waikato Teams 2020-08-20T10:49:21+00:00

2020
Travis Palmer (Hamilton Boys’ High School)
Robert Hoskin (Hamilton Boys’ High School)
Andrew Qiu (St Peters’ Cambridge)
Coaches: Nicholas Goodman, Mitchell Palmer & Chris Ryan (assistant)

2019
Harper Smith (Waikato Diocesan) 
Melissa Connolly (Hamilton Girls’ High School) 
Dominic Beaton (St John’s College)
Coaches: Umbar Sandhu, Liam Rawlings & Liam Silverwood (assistant)

2018
Day-eth Smit (Waikato Diocesan)
Nicholas Goodman (Hamilton Boys’ High School)
Dominic Beaton (St John’s College)
Coaches: Arun Prakash & Zachary Wong

2017 
Day-eth Smit (Waikato Diocesan School for Girls)
Nicholas Goodman (Hamilton Boys’ High School)
Dominic Beaton (St John’s College)
Coaches: Ned Grenfield & Jesse Medcalf

2016
Andrew Devitt (Tauranga Boys High School)
Amy Spittal (Waikato Diocesan)
Alex Le Comte (Hamilton Boys High School)
Coaches: Aditya Vasudevan & Ned Grenfield

2015
Soumil Singh (Hamilton Boys High School)
Hugo Thompson (Tauranga Boys College)
Cheska Saavedra (Hamilton Girls High School)
Coaches: Aditya Vasudevan & Kayla Grant

2014
Fintan Walsh (John Paul College)
Emily Scrimgeour (Hillcrest High School)
Olivia Maxwell (Hillcrest High School)
Coaches: Aditya Vasudevan & Kayla Grant

2013
Olivia Maxwell (Hillcrest High School)
Samuel McCabe (Hamilton Boys’ High School)
Matthew Thompson (Aquinas College)
Coaches: Thomas Simpson & Lucy Harrison

2012
Christopher Jury (Hamilton Boys’ High School)
Thomas Simpson (Hamilton Boys’ High School)
Kayla Grant (Hillcrest High School)
Coaches: Joshua Baxter & Holly Jenkins

2011
Christopher Jury (Hamilton Boys’ High School)
Thomas Simpson (Hamilton Boys’ High School)
Kayla Grant (Hillcrest High School)
Coach: Joshua Baxter

2010
Aditya Vasudevan (Hamilton Boys’ High School)
Thomas Simpson (Hamilton Boys’ High School)
Tyrone Barugh (St Peter’s School, Cambridge)
Coaches: Akif Malik & Craig Riddell

2009
Luke Craven (Bethlehem College)
John Scott-Jones (St Paul’s Collegiate)
Thomas Libeau (St Peter’s School, Cambridge)

2008
Tom Chen (Hillcrest High School)
Jessica Jackman (Sacred Heart College)
Luke Craven (Bethlehem College)

2007
Tom Chen (Hillcrest High School)
Toby Shephard (Hamilton Boys High)
Craig McCulloch (Bethlehem College)

2006
If you know who was in the 2006 team please contact us at c[email protected]

2005
Lena Skandera (Hillcrest High School)
Akif Malik (Hamilton Boys’ High School)
Sarah Keast (Hamilton Girls’ High School)

2004
Elliot O’Brien (Hamilton Boys’ High School)
Laura Hablous (Hillcrest High School)
Emily Bird (Rotorua Girls’ High School)